Privacy

Netflow’s privacy policy is based on the Australian Privacy Act 1988 and associated privacy principles.

Netflow respects your privacy and is committed to keeping any information that it may collect about you confidential and secure.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?

Netflow does not collect personal information in the course of its normal business as a road infrastructure company.

Netflow may, from time to time, offer website visitors the opportunity to subscribe to the regular electronic updates by providing your email address and other personal information. It will be your decision to provide this personal information.

We collect anonymous user information through the use of cookies, to understand the way in which our website is used. This will include the time and length of visits and pages visited.

HOW DO WE USE THIS INFORMATION?

Information that your provide in relation to subscribing to any electronic newsletter updates about Netflow and its business will not be shared, sold or provided in any way to anyone outside of Netflow.

We use the anonymous information collected through the use of cookies to understand the way in which our website is used. We use this information to enhance the content of our website.

IS THE INFORMATION HELD ABOUT YOU SECURE?

The information collected about you is held in a secure environment accessible only by authorised Netflow authorised personnel. Access is limited to prevent misuse or unlawful disclosure of the information.

If you advise us that you no longer wish to receive electronic updates, your details will be permanently removed from the database.

DO YOU WISH TO ACCESS YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?

If you wish to access, review or correct personal information that may be held by Netflow you may contact us at any time. However, you will be required to provide proof of identity before we provide access to any information held about you.

Netflow may contact you to check that the information held about you is accurate for the purpose of the newsletter distribution.

DO YOU HAVE ANY QUESTIONS ON THE PRIVACY OF YOUR INFORMATION?

If you have any questions or concerns about your personal information or this privacy policy please contact us.